Our Staff

||Our Staff
Our Staff2019-01-30T09:48:14+00:00

Our Staff

Mr Michael Newman

Principal

M Ed, B Ec, Dip Ed, Grad Dip RE

Ms Charmaine Cridland

Deputy Principal (on leave)

B Ed, Dip Teaching

Mr David Burrows

Deputy Principal (Acting)

B Sci, Grad Dip Ed.

Mrs Jessica Wade

Assistant Principal Curriculum

M Ed, BA, Grad Dip Ed.

Mr Paul Grealy

Assistant Principal Identity

BTh.,BA,Grad Dip T (Sec),B Ed St.,Grad.Cert PSM,Grad.Dip.Pub.Pol.Man.,M.Pub.Admin (Management),M.Pub.Admin. (Policy), Reg Practitioner PRINCE2

Mrs Samantha Parle

Assistant Principal Welfare (Acting)

M Ed, B Bus, Grad Dip Ed (Sec), Cert IV Systemic Theology, Cert IV TAA, Cert III Business

Mr Brendon Willocks

Year 5-9 Curriculum Leader/Director of College Improvement - Special Projects

M Learning & Dev, B Ed(Senior & Middle Schooling), Cert IV TAA, Cert IV Christian Ministry & Theology.

Mrs Eleighta Hannam

Director of Senior Pathways

B Ed, B Sci

Dr Robyn Sharpe

Director of College Improvement - Staff Development

EDD, M Ed Lship, Grad Dip Lship, Cert T, Cert Counselling, Cert Art & Design

Mr Michael Simpson

Mathematics

B Ed (Senior & Middle Schooling, Maths & Mod Hist), M Ed (Leading & Managing Organisations)

Mr Benn Tracy

Music

B Mus, Grad Dip Ed

Mrs Claire Clapham

Enhanced Learning (acting)

M Ed, B Ed

Mrs Anna Chandler

Enhanced Learning (on leave)

M Ed (Special Education), B Ed (Secondary), Cert IV Theology, Cert Otitis Media and Aural Health

Mr John Condon

Arts & Drama

B Theatre Arts, B Ed

Ms Emma Chalmers

English/Languages

Mr Kevin Murphy

Religion (Acting)

PGCE Sec Ed, BA His.

Ms Kaye Picton

Religion (On Leave)

B Arts (Hon), Grad Dip Theology, Grad Dip Ed (Secondary), M Ed Studies, Cert III Systemic Theology, Cert III Indigenous Education.

Mr John Parker

Technology

M Ed, Cert IV Theology, B Ed, B Architecture, B Applied Science

Mrs Louise Rapson

Science

B Com (IOP), Grad Dip L&T

Ms Leah Dempster

1:1 E Technology Co-ordinator

B Computer Graphic Design, Grad Dip Teaching (Secondary)

Ms Liz Frame

Humanities

Dip Ed, B Arts

Ms Terese Dyne

Primary Leader

B Ed (Primary), 1st Aid, CPR

Mr Robert Anderson

Director of Physical Education & Sport

B Ed, Cert IV Fitness, Cert IV TAA, Cert III sport & Rec (NRL)

Mr Mitch Koina

Bowdler (Acting)

B Ed

Mrs Kerrie Connolly

Waterford

B Human Movement, Dip Ed, Cert IV Theology

Mr Russell Craymer

Purcell

Mr Steve Sowter

McGoldrick (Acting)

B Ed / Arts

Mr Simon McKeiver

McGoldrick (on leave)

B Ed

Mr Matt Jahnke

Pastoral Leader

B Ed, Cert IV TAE, Cert III Fitness, 1st Aid

Mrs Chelsea O’Reilly

Learning Support Teacher

Mr Ryan Baines

Cross Campus Chaplain

B.A, B.Ed (Sec), Masters in Museum Studies

Mr Jared Nielsen

QCE Alternate Pathways Middle Leader

B Ed, Cert IV TAE

Mrs Ashleigh Sowter

ATSI

B Ed (Mathematics), B Sport Exercise Science

Mr Rob Glasby

Year 7 Coordinator

B Ed, Cert IV TAA, Cert III Carpentry, 1st Aid

Mr David Roy

Secondary Learning Support Teacher

Dip T, B Ed,Grad Dip Ed Admin, Grad Dip Teaching (Exceptional Children), Grad Cert Teaching (ASD), M Ed (Guidance & Counselling)

Mrs Carol McGuire

Teacher / Librarian

Dip T, Grad Dip Applied Science

Mrs Kathy Spencer

EALD (on leave)

B Ed, Grad Dip Arts, Dip T, Cert IV TESOL

Ms Loe Stanford

College Psychologist and Career Development Practitioner

BS Psych , BS Psych (Hons), M L&D (Career dev and lifelong learning/Alcohol & drug studies), Assoc MAPS, CDAA

Mrs Tanya Dickenson

College Psychologist and Career Development Practitioner

B Psych, M Psych (Community & Health), M Ed (Guidance & Counselling), CDAA, MAPS

Mrs Annette Murdoch

Primary Learning Support Teacher

B Ed

Mrs Leanne Kratzmann

Learning Support Teacher

Dip Teaching, Grad Dip Teaching Exceptional Children, Grad Dip Ed Teacher Librarian, Cert Gifted Ed

Mrs Sally Callaghan

College Student Mentor

B Ed, Dip T

Mr Bill Smith

Dip T, Grad Dip App Ling (Lit), Cert IV TAE, M Ed Leadership

Mrs Natalie Wright

Mr Wayne Williams

MBBS, Grad Dip Ed

Mrs Jodie Sweeney

B A Languages & Applied Linguistics, Grad Dip T&L

Mr Nick Strickland

B Ed

Mr Brian Steer

Dip T (Primary)

Mr Ed Russell

BA, B Ed

Mr Alwin Rix

Dip Ed, B Ed

Mrs Leisa Radley

B Ed

Ms Sheryl Pilkington

BA, BEd, B. Soc. Wk.

Mr Mike Pike

Cert IV TAE, B Ed

Mrs Shari Pauli

B Ed (Pri)

Ms Anne O’Sullivan

B Vis Art (Hons), Dip Ed, Cert IV TAA

Mrs Lauren Newman

BA, B Ed

Mr Tim Marsh

B Ed major HPE, Cert III Construction

Miss Christina Marangelli

B Music, Grad Dip Ed

Mr James Lymer

B Ed

Mr Rod Logan

Dip T, B Ed

Mr David Kleeman

Dipl Teaching

Mr Mitchell Keogh

Dip Ed, B Commerce

Mrs Melanie Joyce

Grad Dip Ed, BA

Mrs Jo Jaenke

Grad Cert Rel, Grad Dip Ed, B Bus

Mr Peter Horton

B Eng, Grad Dip Ed

Mr Rod Hickey

(on leave)

Dip T

Mr Adam Hegarty

B Ed, Cert IV TAA

Mr Brett Harkins

Dip Teaching, B Ed, Grad Dip RE

Mrs Jennifer Guild

B Ed, Dip Teaching, Cert Teaching

Miss Meg Goodman

Grad Dip Ed, B Arts

Mr Kristopher Glass

B Sec Ed

Mrs Catherine Gillespie

Dip Allied Sci (Food Technology), Dip T, Grad Cert (Gifted Education), Cert III Systematic Theology

Mr Phillip Cutler

Dip T, B Ed, Trade Qual., Cert IV TAA, Cert II Eng Pathways

Mrs Claire Clapham

M Ed, B Ed

Mr Peter Chandler

B Ed, Dip Creative Arts, Cert III Commerical Cookery, Certified Chef

Mr Ryan Cavanough

B Ed

Mrs Jessica Burke

B Ed

Mrs Tamara Broughton

B Ed

Mrs Judith Barbe

M Ed, Grad Dip Teaching, B Arts

Ms Tammy Banks

B Ed

Mr Sonny Ali

Grad Dip Ed, BA (Hons. Classics)

Miss Libby Braden

School Officer

Mrs Desiree Williams

Teacher Aide

RpdN, R.P.N

Miss Taylah Waldron

School Officer

Mrs Kate Vanderplas

School Officer (Tuckshop)

Mrs Andrea Sweet

School Officer

Mr Frank Strachotta

Network Manager

CNA, MCP Srv, VCA-DCV

Mrs Josie Stockwell

Teacher Aide

Mrs Angela Radloff

Teacher Aide

Cert III Education Support

Mr Tony Puhakka

Teacher Aide

Mrs Cate Power

School Officer

Cert IV Business & Bookkeeping

Mrs Lori Pott

School Officer (Library)

B A, Grad Dip Library & Info Studies

Mrs Leanne Peters

Teacher Aide

Cert IV (Education Support)

Miss Mardi Parker

School Officer

Mrs Pam Mylonas

Cleaner

Mr Caain Miller

School Officer

Mrs Kim Midgley

School Officer

Mrs Lisa McKellar

School Officer

Mrs Loretta McErlean

School Officer

Mrs Karen Maben

School Officer (Library)

Cert III Library & Info Services

Mrs Sonya Lynch

Business Manager

CPA, Dip FP, B Commerce, B Business, Cert IV TAA, Senior First Aid

Mr Warwick Leahy

School Officer (IT)

B IT (App Comp Sci), First Aid cert

Miss Bronte Latham

College PR and Foundations Officer

Mrs Patrina Kuhnemann

School Officer

Cert III Office Administration

Mrs Cheryl Knox

Teacher Aide

Cert III (Education Support)

Mr Michael Keys

Maintenance Officer

Mrs Sandra Kelly

School Officer (Tuckshop)

Mrs Patricia Kelly

Cleaner

Mrs Amanda Johnson

School Officer

Mrs Elsa Hughes

School Officer (Finance)

Mrs Pam Hanrick

Teacher Aide

Cert IV in Teacher Aide Studies, Dip Ed

Miss Mikaela Green

School Officer

Ms Sarah Graham

Chef

Dipl Hospitality, Cert III Commercial Cookery

Ms Susan Gesler

Cleaner

Mr Robert Frame

School Officer (Science Lab Asst.)

Cert III Laboratory Skills

Miss Kirsty Elliott

PA to Principal

Cert III Business

Mrs Jacqui Donaldson

Teacher Aide

Miss Evaleen Donaldson

School Officer

Mr Stephen Connolly

School Officer (IT)

B IT, Grad Dip T&L

Mrs Cathy Collins

School Officer

Dip Library & Info Services, Cert IV (Teacher Aide Studies)

Mrs Lisa Cocks

School Officer

Associate Dip Business

Mr Mark Challen

School Officer (ATD)

Mrs Tanya Bull

Cleaner

Mr John Bugden

Cleaner

Mr Tony Buckle

Maintenance Manager

Trade Qual. (Carpenter & Joiner), Cert IV OH&S, Fire Safety Advisor

Mrs Cherrell Bignell

School Officer

Cert IV (Teacher Aide St)

Mr David Beauchamp

Maintenance Officer

Trade Qual. (Fitter & Turner)

Mrs Lucia Armstrong

School Officer